Academic & Related Affairs:
Chair: Steve Kimbrough, Wharton
Liaison: Leo Charney
Staff: Sue White
Faculty:
Frederick Dickinson, SAS
David Hsu, Wharton
Nicola Mason, Veterinary Medicine
Ani Nenkova, SEAS
Therese Richmond, Nursing
Rahim Rizi, PSOM
Paul Saint-Amour, SAS
Graduate Students:
Thomas Brinkerhoff
George Maliha
Undergraduate Students:
Jordan Dannenberg
Eric Tepper
PPSA:
Laurie-Ellen Shumaker
David Valentine
WPPSA:
Suzanne Oh
Peter Rockett
Campus & Community Life:
Chair: Rebecca Maynard, GSE
Liaison: Karu Kozuma
Staff: Amelia Carter
Faculty:
Janice Asher, PSOM
Jonah Gelbach, Law
Campbell Grey, SAS
Amy Hillier, Design
Daeyeon Lee, SEAS
Serena Mayeri, Law
Matt McHugh, Nursing
Graduate Students:
Rebekkah Merrell
Demetri Morgan
Undergraduate Students:
Daniel Kahan
Alex Zimmermann
PPSA:
James Allen
Peter Gemmellaro
WPPSA:
Simcha Katsnelson
Joyce Woodward-Jones |
Diversity and Equity:
Chair: Joe Libonati, Nursing
Liaison: Sam Starks
Staff: Kuan Evans
Faculty:
Regina Austin, Law
Herman Beavers, SAS
Kendra Bence, Veterinary
Medicine
Ezekiel Dixon-Roman, SP2
Chenoa Flippen, SAS
Jonni Moore, PSOM
Graduate Students:
Lloyd Talley
Shereen Chang
Undergraduate Students:
Abel McDaniels
Oyinkan Muraina
PPSA:
Kristin Field
Gail Oberton
WPPSA:
Ashley Gripper
Irene Tan
Facilities:
Chair: Eric Marsh, PSOM
Liaison: David Hollenberg
Staff: Taylor Berkowitz
Faculty:
Zahra Fakhraai, SAS
Tanja Kral, Nursing
Kathryn Michel, Veterinary
Medicine
Ann Moyer, SAS
Masao Sako, SAS
Rom Schrift, Wharton
1 TBA
Graduate Students:
Sibi Vijaykumar
Andrew Wang
Undergraduate Students:
Kat McKay
Darren Tomasso
PPSA:
Elizabeth Hartzell
Kristen McMullen
WPPSA:
Loretta Hauber
Linda Satchell |
Personnel Benefits:
Chair: Reed Shuldiner, Law
Liaisons:
Jack Heuer
Susan Sproat
Staff: Sheila Hall
Faculty:
David Balamuth, SAS
Anthea Butler, SAS
Carolyn Cannuscio, PSOM
Jonathan Smith, SEAS
Lorraine Tulman, Nursing
PPSA:
Heather Frattone
Amy Nothelfer
Claudia Quinton
WPPSA:
Joe Mellon, Jr.
Peter Rockett
Joyce Woodward-Jones
Committee on Committees:
Chair: Reed Pyeritz, PSOM
Staff:
Vicki Hewitt
Joe Gasiewski
Faculty:
Claire Finkelstein, Law
Dwight Jaggard, SEAS
Michael McGarvey, PSOM
Brendan O’Leary, SAS
Melissa Wilde, SAS
Graduate Student:
Alonzo Gilzene
Undergraduate Student:
1 TBA
PPSA:
Lucia DiNapoli
WPPSA:
Loretta Hauber |
Independent Committees
Honorary Degrees:
Chair: Larry Gladney, SAS
Liaison: Lynne Sniffen
Faculty:
Linda Aiken, Nursing
Charlene Compher, Nursing
Matthew Deardorff, PSOM
Femida Handy, SP2
Daniel Raff, Wharton
Paul Sniegowski, SAS
Graduate Students:
Yun Li
Prashant Subbarao
Undergraduate Students:
Rob Golden
Ruchita Pendse
PPSA:
Holly Marrone
WPPSA:
Linda Satchell
Open Expression:
Chair: Stephanos Bibas, Law
Liaisons:
Karu Kozuma
Katie Bonner
Faculty:
Stefan Both, PSOM
J. Margo Brooks, Nursing
Bruce Giantonio, PSOM
Saurabh Jha, PSOM
Lauren Ristvet, SAS
Bernard Shapiro, Veterinary
Medicine
Jim Sykes, SAS
Graduate Students:
Sai Lohith Gali Ramesh
Eleanor Marchant
Changru Tu
Undergraduate Students:
Casey Lipton
Jane Meyer
Aaron Senior
PPSA:
Eisha Moore
WPPSA:
Donna Gladstone |