|
University Council Committees, 2013–2014 |
|
October 29, 2013, Volume 60, No. 11 |
Academic & Related Affairs:
Chair: Steve Kimbrough
Liaison: Leo Charney
Staff: Sue White
Faculty:
Frederick Dickinson
Paula Henthorn
Michael McGarvey
Ani Nenkova
Mecky Pohlschroder
Barbara Riegel
Rahim Rizi
Graduate Students:
Ruoyun Wang
Akriti Bahal
Undergraduate Students:
Jonathan Korn
Yessenia Moreno
PPSA:
Melissa Hartz
Laurie-Ellen Shumaker
WPPSA:
Suzanne Oh
Peter Rockett
Campus & Community Life:
Chair: Kent Bream
Liaison: Karu Kozuma
Staff: Amelia Carter
Faculty:
Janice Asher
Andrea Doyle
Campbell Grey
Randall Mason
Rebecca Maynard
Matt McHugh
Guobin Yang
Graduate Students:
Tianyuan Shi
Shicong Meng
Undergraduate Students:
Christian Cortes
Alex Zimmermann
PPSA:
James Allen
Heather Calvert
WPPSA:
Joyce Woodward-Jones
Diversity and Equity:
Chair: Joe Libonati
Liaison: Lubna Mian
Staff: Iris Leon
Faculty:
Regina Austin
James Cornish
Ezekiel Dixon-Roman
Chenoa Flippen
Wei Guo
Jonni Moore
Reshma Munbodh
Graduate Students:
Paule Joseph
Johnna Marcus
Undergraduate Students:
Thando Ally
Joyce Kim
PPSA:
Tia Dreher
Kristin Field
WPPSA:
Ashley Gripper |
Facilities:
Chair: Stephanie Weirich
Liaison: David Hollenberg
Staff: Taylor Berkowitz
Faculty:
Faizan Alawi
Zahra Fakhraai
Eun-Ok Im
Eric Marsh
Ann Moyer
James Palmer
Domenic Vitiello
Graduate Students:
Benjamin Chrisinger
Kejia Rui
Undergraduate Students:
James Fangmeyer
Danielle Golub
PPSA:
Nikola Sizgorich
Marcy Weitz
WPPSA:
Steven Hauber
Linda Satchell
Personnel Benefits:
Chair: Tom Baker
Liaisons:
Jack Heuer
Susan Sproat
Staff: Sheila Hall
Faculty:
David Balamuth
Anthea Butler
Carolyn Cannuscio
Daniel Polsky
Lorraine Tulman
Tess Wilkinson-Ryan
Rakesh Vohra
PPSA:
Heather Frattone
Emma Grigore
Jared Susco
WPPSA:
Joe Mellon, Jr.
Peter Rockett
Joyce Woodward-Jones
Committee on Committees:
Chair: Claire Finkelstein
Staff: Vicki Hewitt
Joe Gasiewski
Faculty:
Eun-Ok Im
Dwight Jaggard
Ian Krantz
Erika Krick
Susan Margulies
Stephen Phipps
Graduate Student:
George Maliha
Undergraduate Student:
1 TBD
PPSA:
Emma Grigore
WPPSA:
Loretta Hauber |
Independent Committees
Honorary Degrees:
Chair: Harvey Rubin
Liaison: Lynne Sniffen
Faculty:
Larry Gladney
Femida Handy
Daniel Raff
Michele Richman
Paul Sniegowski
Deborah Thomas
Christopher Yoo
Graduate Students:
Akemi Arzouman
Yun Li
Undergraduate Students:
Gabriel Delaney
Elizabeth Thom
PPSA:
Anna Loh
WPPSA:
1 TBD
Open Expression:
Chair: Matt Hartley
Liaison: Karu Kozuma
Faculty:
Stephanos Bibas
Stefan Both
J. Margo Brooks Carthon
Bruce Giantonio
Saurabh Jha
Lauren Ristvet
Bernard Shapiro
Graduate Students:
Thomas Brinkerhoff
Danielle Hall
Hui Hui
Undergraduate Students:
Sam Gersten
Duncan Hamilton
Sebastian Negron-Reichard
PPSA:
Eisha Moore
WPPSA:
Donna Gladstone
|
Related: Membership of University Council, 2013–2014
Related: Schedule of Council Meetings and Discussion Topics for the remainder of the 2013-2014 academic year.
|
Almanac -
October 29, 2013, Volume 60, No. 11
|
|
|