|
COUNCIL |
|
October 30, 2012,
Volume 59, No. 10 |
University Council Committees, 2012–2013
Standing Committees
Academic & Related Affairs
Chair: Steve Kimbrough
Liaison: Leo Charney
Staff: TBD
Faculty:
Paula Henthorn
Martin Keane
Michael McGarvey
Ani Nenkova
Mecky Pohlschroder
Barbara Riegel
Marilyn Sommers
Graduate Students:
Yun Li
Peichun (Will) Wang
Undergraduate Students:
Gabe Delaney
Andrew Jakubowski
PPSA:
April Herring
Jon Shaw
WPPSA:
Suzanne Oh
Peter Rockett
Campus & Community Life
Chair: Kent Bream
Liaison: Karu Kozuma
Staff: Amelia Carter
Faculty:
Janice Asher
Chris Coleman
Andrea Doyle
Campbell Grey
Matt McHugh
Devra Moehler
Melissa Wilde
Graduate Students:
Stephanie Mannis
Jiaqi Ge
Undergraduate Students:
Dan Bernick
Aditi Srinivas
PPSA:
Heather Calvert
Karima Williams
WPPSA:
Loretta Hauber
Joyce Woodward-Jones
Diversity & Equity
Co-Chair: Judy Shea
Co-Chair: Susan Sorenson
Liaison: Lubna Mian
Staff: Gail Oberton
Faculty:
Ezekiel Dixon-Roman
Nader Engheta
Tulia Falleti
Chenoa Flippen
Grace Kao
Joe Libonati
Graduate Students:
Akeesha Washington
Paule Joseph
Undergraduate Students:
Nikhil Kumar
Adrienne Edwards
PPSA:
Sharon Bryant
Kayla Crawley Haidara
WPPSA:
Erin Lemons
Michelle Wells Lockett
Facilities
Chair: Stephanie Weirich
Liaison: David Hollenberg
Staff: Taylor Berkowitz
Faculty:
Cindy Connolly
Zahra Fakhraai
Joshua Klein
Ed Macarak
John MacDonald
Eric Marsh
Ann Moyer
Graduate Students:
Benjamin Chrisinger
Shyam Sivakumar
Undergraduate Students:
Anthony Cruz
Danielle Golub
PPSA:
Marcy Weitz
Tom Wilson
WPPSA:
Marissa Rosen
Linda Satchell
Personnel Benefits
Chair: Tom Baker
Liaisons:
Jack Heuer
Susan Sproat
Staff: Sheila Hall
Faculty:
David Balamuth
Eric Bradlow
Carolyn Cannuscio
Scott Harrington
Andrea Liu
Daniel Polsky
Irene Wong
PPSA:
Emma Grigore
Ellie Rupsis
Jared Susco
WPPSA:
Peter Rockett
Joyce Woodward-Jones
1 TBA
Committee on Committees
Chair: Dwight Jaggard
Staff:
Sue White
Joe Gasiewski
Faculty:
Kathleen Boesze-Battaglia
Camille Charles
Emily Hannum
Robert Hollebeek
Susan Margulies
Brian Salzberg
Graduate Student:
Udit Mathur
Undergraduate Student:
1 TBA
PPSA:
Utsav Schurmans
WPPSA:
Loretta Hauber
Independent Committees
Honorary Degrees
Chair: Harvey Rubin
Liaison: Lynne Sniffen
Faculty:
Gary Cohen
Garret FitzGerald
Larry Gladney
Olivia Mitchell
Deborah Thomas
Joseph Turow
Christopher Yoo
Graduate Students:
Ben Ediger
Evan Huff Schladow
Undergraduate Students:
Jessica Hornung
Beryl Sanders
PPSA:
Laurie McCall
WPPSA:
Erika Dawson
Open Expression
Chair: Matt Hartley
Staff: Karu Kozuma
Faculty:
Eiichiro Azuma
Stephanos Bibas
J. Margo Brooks
Cindy Christian
William Ewald
Kurt Hankenson
Lauren Ristvet
Graduate Students:
Palvi Raikar
Luyao Wang
Suzanne Bratt
Undergraduate Students:
Duncan Hamilton
Ernest Owens
Kiara Vaughn
PPSA:
Louis Acevedo
WPPSA:
Donna Gladstone
Related: Membership of University Council, 2012-2013; University Council Meetings/Discussion Schedule |
Almanac -
October 30, 2012, Volume 59, No. 10
|
|
|