ks6+Pf&Ô,YnRi$M^~HH  JoE-ǹy&qbw/o~?޼ C1A1uw 92b$C i456ǂ:'rjyO$JZ&aًKlnD#ƹvfvIو',v=%$TNcdgEV5iWtg\8&О1r@Җ y>e3F\  C#B(jW/#8yDG802ê[[fTF o^ӆ[XO0)D䔜J=%$+9õ@h;loj[{f:Z4*gN:®!$Cʴ>6RhM X_Oyާί9ϩ4wGD3щfљEԀTW)e4e\֠Ә}*ӓX[1%v"*DD7k.Ml MLKݷIrǮ,JpP^1bxmGˁF9%n{?Z?86;3zeS֪M<3jB Mp`L%dNw^3 ddZP^<%E`ָ N# Zf\gnM3[KJ_'Ut=QpF gh+cjT:s!7ԞԚUY u+>nU{Z `|`27 uqI"ru"Mqv=C9cX;hc-Pffq P]=8" YS\1*)k>՝_}0t$^YZ1lq#l07N"n5+a8i^& "hUM zVCA+>qOZx,VsW4E IFrD`,POSJ#Xz+6h4om̅Ři8 5(A`jh7?9hDzCCPVA81@Fqk$麮5Gff^t:^BЊº(ƃs^"X`37MZ 3<2!nc *6GLkW,sC{Y2`: R10S"ӸSmXm!u5u=7 1@1}RS :޺CL惇?܄U?hnŀ\`E,Vwǵ>h?>3º_]B|NWyiZsw@EUPQM~]8.\:K̍pXl` ~ 47,HJ- .qe3- #4[Is0FW9jY2#̺PlQG A0@;9l7 KBBN@n?+,56f?+"w^ټoPK$w!8CoL'1^f$оn67ءUasb !eܘ쥫3}sZn`ChЪ6:*YR)uߔy2:&f&9+*uJHjƓ}XNjL8_ȘRu@cޑ7/^*~q 8l,=*֞߻ß~"pw>(A?ݣaFLK*?Ow 1$mj $jl׏V~`"WqlUfa_y5O]κ.ƾqg1F3r{ iٞ0OaU fZOsKU٧ 5QK4cb ffTtirrk%6Lss}wߕ)vHlN1f3<6"bSyr͜p"e:MFLL3yC15Z9,vo[q)mԨS ,xd4YR,ݫmF>;S]&apV+2KHq&y6]y @eQ9J?:;b}3ĭY!g\OTeCO*%qA2d#dp 5w|˷ĞUbI(L]{.Rɏ7'G7O>׼FjSvON`R$H'/z[H9 ,oFcSc>f,ɬ{ah/rnh?n4O==l>i*=$c'rR~HաjU0 єz \ܩ &@@q!?O5/G3(\۝UiZ|Wm^ި5P[< +yc"=C'\:E.|`*Mz1´h&b ̛\ 10/31/06, UC Committees 2006-2007 - Almanac, Vol. 53, No. 10
Loading
Print This Issue
Subscribe:
E-Almanac

COUNCIL Committees, 2006-2007
October 31, 2006, Volume 53, No. 10

Standing Committees

Academic & Related Affairs 

Chair: Peter Cappelli (mgmt)

Faculty:

Kathryn Bowles (nursing)
Ponzy Lu (chemistry)
Bill McCool (nursing)
Barbara Medoff-Cooper (nursing)
Lydie Moudileno (romance languages)
Sohrab Rabii (engineering)

Graduate Students:

Cassondra Giombetti (GSE)
Robert Wood (SAS)

Undergraduate Students:

Georgiana Cavendish (COL)
Alexis Ruby Howe (COL)

PPSA:

Maureen Cotterill (GSE)
Frank Pellicone (CHAS)

WPSA:

Jaime Davis (mgmt & tech prog)
Suzanne Oh (GSE)

Campus & Community Life

Chair: Eileen Sullivan-Marx (nursing)

Faculty:

Helen Davies (microbiol/med)
Deborah Linebarger (ASC)
Richard Shlansky-Goldberg (radiol/med)
Larry Sipe (educ)
Henry Teune (political sci)

Graduate Students:

Justin Ehrenwerth (Law)
Shih-Wen (Wenny) Lin (Med)

Undergraduate Students:

Ben Laitman (COL)
Mana Nakagawa (COL)

PPSA:

Stephanie Ives (strategic initiatives)
Omar Mitchell (real estate)

WPSA:

Felicia Bing (psychol)
Steven Hauber (SAS facilities plng & op)

Facilities 

Chair: Peter McCleary (architecture)

Faculty:          

Eugenie Birch (city & reg plng)
William Braham (architecture)
Lois Evans (nursing)
Michael McGarvey (neurol/med)
Susan Wachter (real estate)

Graduate Students:

Linda Meiberg (SAS)
Kara Yokley (Wharton)

Undergraduate Students:

Wilson Tong (COL)
Lisa Zhu (COL)

PPSA:

Helen DiCaprio (budget & mgmt analysis)
Lynn Rotoli (op & maintenance admin)

WPSA:

Loretta Hauber (Weingarten Learning Resources Ctr)
Andrew Holman (DAR)

Personnel Benefits

Chair: David Freiman (radiol/med)

Faculty:

Ed Boe (educ)
Patricia Danzon (health care syst)
Howard Goldfine (microbiol)
Andrew Metrick (finance)
Jerry Porter (math)
Mark Tykocinski (path & lab med)
Ingrid Waldron (biol)

PPSA:

Valerie Dorn (SEAS)
Anna Loh (Wharton HR)
Pat Rose (career svcs)

WPSA:

Candice Cozart (Affirmative Action)
Sandra Masiak (CCEB)
Doris Showers (GSE)

Pluralism

Chair: Bernett Johnson (dermatol/med)

Faculty:

Camille Charles (sociology)
Judy Shea (med)
Howard Stevenson (GSE)
Rosalyn Watts (nursing)
Irene Wong (sp&p)

Graduate Students:

Mahlet Mesfin (SEAS)
A. Susana Ramirez (ASC)

Undergraduate Students:

Shakirah Simley (COL)
Jerome Wright (COL)

PPSA:

Grace Colman (nursing)
Karen Ringlaben (Fels)

WPSA:

Kuan Evans (learning & educ HR)
Mary Jones-Parker (clinical sleep res ctr)

Independent Committees

 

Honorary Degrees

Chair: David Brownlee (hist of art)

Faculty:

John Dixon Hunt (landscape architecture)
Dawn Iacobucci (mktg)
Mitch Marcus (CIS)
Linda McCauley (nursing)
Katherine Nathanson (Med)
Jerry Sabloff (anthropol)
Wendy Steiner (English)

Graduate Students:

Wenkai Li (Med)
Andrew Rennekamp (Med)

Undergraduate Students:

To to be named

PPSA:

Nancy McCue (housing svcs)

WPSA:

Audrey Smith-Bey (student affairs/Dental)

Open Expression

Chair: Carolyn Marvin (ASC)

Faculty:

Helen Davies (microbiol/med)
Gregory Guild (biol)
Ann Moyer (hist)
Yvonne Paterson (microbiol/med)
Dieter Schifferli (pathobiol/vet)
James Serpell (humane ethics & animal welfare)
Josef Wegner (egyptol)

Graduate Students:

Deborah Lubken (ASC)
Nicholas Lucero (GSE)

Undergraduate Students:

To be named

PPSA:

Tia Dreher (Med)
Katherine Lowe (Alumni Rel)

WPSA:

Candice Cozart (Affirmative Action)

Almanac - October 31, 2006, Volume 53, No. 10